Day 33 Club Hípico de Santiago
Friday 31 May 2024

10ª (2077)

Handicap (Hd)
Pr. "Haras Carioca"
Caballos 3 años y más (3a+)
Index 2 al 1
1200 Dirt (Normal)
15:56 hrs.

Total Prizes: CLP $2.241.000

CLP $1.660.000 to 1st - CLP $332.000 to 2nd - CLP $166.000 to 3nd - CLP $83.000 to 4th

Chart
Horse (Stallion) A. Dist. Jockey Trainer Div.
13 Kebira (Forever Thing) 6y 457k 55 N. Ramirez Angel Jaque S. 5.1
10 Mientes (Endorsement) 5y 465k ¾ cp 56 B. León Carlos García V. 3.6
7 Hipersonico (Court Vision) 8y 464k 1 55 F. Henríquez Alexis Pérez D. 8.7
4 Viva Magenta (Constitution) 3y 422k 56 D. Carrasco Aldo Parra D. 7.6
12 Dios Te Bendiga (Quick Casablanca) 4y 500k 2 55 J. Vergara Patricio López P. 12.3
5 Ivan Drago (Ivan Denisovich) 6y 525k 55 J. Miño Aldo Parra D. 13
3 Campi Nostro (Daddy Long Legs) 4y 442k 55 J. Reyes Angel Jaque S. 99.1
8 Stranger Beauty (Seeking The Dia) 5y 407k 56 R. Solorza Juan Cavieres A. 5.4
1 Gran Tourist (Tourist) 4y 416k 55 L. Menghini Oscar Silva G. 31.4
10° 14 Great Heartland (Diamond Tycoon) 5y 414k 55 W. León Carlos García V. 10.7
11° 15 Ares (California Chrome) 4y 465k 55 B. Ayala Fredy D. Hidalgo F. 69.3
12° 11 El Kichan (Exaggerator) 4y 440k 55 J. Muñoz Manuel Velarde B. 42.7
13° 6 Que Le Ofrezco (Patternrecognition) 3y 448k 11¾ 56 R. Covarrubias Manuel Velarde B. 7.2
14° 9 Tomahawk (Seeking The Dia) 6y 486k 18 55 J. González Waleska Peña P. 69.5
2 Gamorra (The Lumber Guy) 5y 415k 22¼ 55 I. Martinez Juan Robles O. 24.2
Ran all
Time: 01.13.05 1200 Dirt (Normal)
Favorite: (10)Mientes

Number: 13, 10, 7, 4, 12, 5, 3, 8, 1, 14, 15, 11, 6, 9, 2

Jockeys: (1°) Nicolás Ramirez, (2°) Bernardo León E., (3°) Felipe Henríquez Tapia, (4°) Diego Francisco Carrasco Rodríguez, (5°) Jorge Vergara O., (6°) Jaime Miño, (7°) Jesús Reyes, (8°) Ricardo Solorza F., (9°) Luis D. Menghini, (10°) Wilbert León H., (11°) Benjamin Ayala, (12°) Juan Muñoz M., (13°) Rodrigo Covarrubias, (14°) Johan González, (U°) Ignacio Martinez Aedo

Trainers: (1°) Angel Jaque S., (2°) Carlos García V., (3°) Alexis Pérez D., (4°) Aldo Parra D., (5°) Patricio López P., (6°) Aldo Parra D., (7°) Angel Jaque S., (8°) Juan Cavieres A., (9°) Oscar Silva G., (10°) Carlos García V., (11°) Fredy D. Hidalgo F., (12°) Manuel Velarde B., (13°) Manuel Velarde B., (14°) Waleska Peña P., (U°) Juan Robles O.

Owners: (1°) Nanao, (2°) Salto Angel, (3°) Felisi, (4°) Ojo Seco, (5°) Señor Elias, (6°) Ojo Seco, (7°) Ángel Jaque S., (8°) Mamajelu, (9°) José Lastra B., (10°) Sergio Cartes M., (11°) Fusta y Poncha, (12°) Mamajelu, (13°) Manuel A Velarde B , (14°) Eugenio Switt V., (U°) Ely