Day 17 Hipódromo Chile
Thursday 16 March 2023

14ª (1039)

Handicap (Hd)
Pr. "Una De Oro"
Caballos 3 años y más (3a+)
Index 13 al 8
1000 Dirt (Normal)
17:58 hrs.

Total Prizes: CLP $3.040.000

CLP $1.900.000 to 1st - CLP $570.000 to 2nd - CLP $380.000 to 3nd - CLP $190.000 to 4th

Chart
Horse (Stallion) A. Dist. Jockey Trainer Div.
7 Rosario Tijera (Sposito) 5y 448k 59 J. Guajardo Rodrigo Pulgar A. 8.40
6 William Faulkner (Ernest Hemingway) 4y 470k 2 55 G. Aros Alejandro Padovani E. 5.20
9 Ponte A Cantar (Gemologist) 3y 400k 56 J. Zúñiga Cristián Urbina R. 4.60
10 Clave Abierta (Equal Stripes) 3y 435k 56 R. Dores Joao Castillo L. 5.40
8 Il Sognatore (Rock of Gibraltar) 9y 443k 56 R. Araya Rodrigo Pulgar A. 32.90
11 Poder De Lo Alto (Magnifi Cat) 3y 430k 56 R. Cisternas Juan Manríquez Q. 29.20
1 Hola y Adios (Gemologist) 6y 420k 56 P. Zúñiga Rodrigo Quiroz S. 6.30
5 Tartuffo (Goldencents) 3y 449k 56 D. Sánchez Juan C. Pichara J. 23.30
2 Sol De Otoño (Tourist) 3y 396k 56 L. González Eugenio Switt V. 116.60
10° 4 Enviado Especial (Bad Daddy) 4y 455k 9 56 R. Fuenzalida Pedro Molina I. 28.20
11° 14 Guanaquero (Seeking The Dia) 7y 482k 10 56 G. Rodríguez Eduardo Lab R. 11.90
12° 12 Bacan's Only (Mr Speaker) 5y 454k 12½ 55 B. Sancho Cristian Quiroz E. 15.90
13° 3 Scala Rider (Court Vision) 5y 441k 14¼ 56 A. Covarrubias César Díaz P. 165.30
13 Show Off (Ecliptic) 3y 452k 15 56 M. Morales Jaime Espineira C. 3.90
Ran all
Time: 0.57.92 1000 Dirt (Normal)
Favorite: (13)Show Off

Number: 7, 6, 9, 10, 8, 11, 1, 5, 2, 4, 14, 12, 3, 13

Jockeys: (1°) Javier I. Guajardo, (2°) Gustavo Aros, (3°) Jorge Zúñiga, (4°) Rodolfo S. Dores, (5°) Roberto Araya Jorquera, (6°) Rafael Cisternas A., (7°) Patricio Zúñiga U., (8°) David Sánchez S., (9°) Lesly C. González, (10°) Rodolfo Fuenzalida G., (11°) Gerard Rodríguez, (12°) Benjamin Sancho, (13°) Andrés Covarrubias R., (U°) Marco A. Morales U.

Trainers: (1°) Rodrigo Pulgar A., (2°) Alejandro Padovani E., (3°) Cristián Urbina R., (4°) Joao Castillo L., (5°) Rodrigo Pulgar A., (6°) Juan Manríquez Q., (7°) Rodrigo Quiroz S., (8°) Juan C. Pichara J., (9°) Eugenio Switt V., (10°) Pedro Molina I., (11°) Eduardo Lab R., (12°) Cristian Quiroz E., (13°) César Díaz P., (U°) Jaime Espineira C.

Owners: (1°) Bon Touch, (2°) Gran Gallito, (3°) Pepe Elias, (4°) Lampa, (5°) Don Enrique, (6°) Don Alfonso, (7°) El Waina, (8°) San Jose, (9°) Misacrisei, (10°) Matias Hector, (11°) Tata Pepe, (12°) De Quiva's, (13°) El Goro, (U°) Jaime Espiñeira C.