Day 4 Valparaíso Sporting
Wednesday 18 January 2023

12ª (257)

Handicap (Hd)
Pr. "Grito Ganador"
Caballos 3 años y más (3a+)
Index 15 al 7
1000 Turf (Normal)
19:00 hrs.

Total Prizes: CLP $2.280.000

CLP $1.520.000 to 1st - CLP $456.000 to 2nd - CLP $228.000 to 3nd - CLP $76.000 to 4th

Chart
Horse (Stallion) A. Dist. Jockey Trainer Div.
10 En Veces (Fantasmagorico) 3y 428k 56 P. Reyes Eduardo Donoso 10,4
8 El Habano (True Cause) 3y 460k ½ pz 55 F. Henríquez Jorge González M. 5,9
9 Burjan (Dushyantor) 10y 439k 59 S. González Luis Catena C. 3,6
11 Fifty Fifty (Competitive Edge) 4y 450k 58 J. Albornoz Carlos Vásquez P. 6,8
6 Road King (Gemologist) 5y 500k 9 59 D. Carvacho Anibal Norambuena 13,2
4 Costamia (Fortify) 3y 414k 53 C. Bobadilla Anibal Norambuena 44,5
3 Michelitina (Ascot Prince) 4y 457k 56.5 I. Villagrán Jorge Araneda M. 4,4
12 Master Kan (Mastercraftsman) 7y 478k 12 59 G. Pérez Hernán E. Ulloa P. 4,0
5 El Sacacuentas (Ivan Denisovich) 5y 470k 15 56 R. Fuenzalida Jorge Araneda M. 16,2
10° 7 Soraila (Exaggerator) 3y 443k 15¼ 56 C. Urbina Hernán E. Ulloa P. 43,8
11° 2 Marsali (Scat Royal) 3y 438k 22 58 B. Sancho Jorge González M. 15,8
1 Royal Paint (Scat Royal) 4y 500k 25¼ 56 A. Morales Jorge González M. 60,4
Ran all
Time: 0.57.33 1000 Turf (Normal)
Favorite: (9)Burjan

Number: 10, 8, 9, 11, 6, 4, 3, 12, 5, 7, 2, 1

Jockeys: (1°) Piero Reyes, (2°) Felipe Henríquez, (3°) Simond González, (4°) Joel I. Albornoz A., (5°) Diego Carvacho A., (6°) Cristian Bobadilla R., (7°) Israel Villagrán C., (8°) Guillermo A. Pérez A., (9°) Rodolfo Fuenzalida G., (10°) Carlos E. Urbina, (11°) Benjamin Sancho, (U°) Alexis Morales O.

Trainers: (1°) Eduardo Donoso, (2°) Jorge González M., (3°) Luis Catena C., (4°) Carlos Vásquez P., (5°) Anibal Norambuena, (6°) Anibal Norambuena, (7°) Jorge Araneda M., (8°) Hernán E. Ulloa P., (9°) Jorge Araneda M., (10°) Hernán E. Ulloa P., (11°) Jorge González M., (U°) Jorge González M.

Owners: (1°) Gerente Cuesco, (2°) Jorge Gonzalez M., (3°) Le Mont, (4°) Doña Sofía, (5°) Cristian Meneses S., (6°) Los Nanitos, (7°) Pompita, (8°) Palestina, (9°) Luis Muñoz S., (10°) Palestina, (11°) Inefable, (U°) Los Gritones