Day 4 Hipódromo Chile
Thursday 19 January 2023

18ª (243)

Handicap (Hd)
Pr. "Dormilon"
Caballos 3 años y más (3a+)
Index 30 al 21
1000 Dirt (Normal)
20:00 hrs.

Total Prizes: CLP $4.576.000

CLP $2.860.000 to 1st - CLP $858.000 to 2nd - CLP $572.000 to 3nd - CLP $286.000 to 4th

Chart
Horse (Stallion) A. Dist. Jockey Trainer Div.
9 Super Demetrio (Gstaad) 5y 429k 52 A. Aedo Rafael Bernal G. 43.80
2 Incredible (California Chrome) 4y 467k pz 56 A. Vásquez Marco Pavez O. 5.00
8 Nubes Negras (Endorsement) 4y 477k 1 56 L. Rodriguez Alejandro Padovani E. 8.20
6 Magic Trail (Indian Trail) 5y 483k 59 L. Silva Mario A. Apablaza G. 64.80
1 Princesita Chrome (California Chrome) 4y 402k 57 J. Albornoz Juan Aravena M. 19.70
10 Caiteo (Midshipman) 5y 497k 56 J. Herrera Guillermo Aguirre A. 5.60
4 On The Way (Mr Speaker) 3y 449k 53 E. Toledo Rodrigo Quiroz S. 9.70
15 Que Les Vaya Bien (Flyer) 4y 434k 5 56 G. Aros Genaro J. Covarrubias E. 9.20
7 Compadre Cristian (Gstaad) 5y 491k 59 C. López Genaro J. Covarrubias E. 14.80
10° 12 Lucky Weekend (Lookin At Lucky) 6y 471k 56 M. Morales Luis Machulas G. 7.30
11° 14 Yoshida (Midshipman) 5y 437k 8 52 L. Silva Rafael Bernal G. 43.40
12° 11 Navidad Veloz (Verrazano) 4y 435k 8 57 J. Ubillo Mario Covarrubias 15.60
13° 13 Checo Aleman (Grand Daddy) 3y 481k 54 A. Apablaza Alejandro Padovani E. 17.40
14° 3 Majir (Grand Daddy) 5y 474k 12 54 P. Zúñiga Eduardo Lab R. 28.70
5 Special Date (Star Dabbler) 4y 448k 16¾ 59 L. Torres José Alvarez D. 4.10
Ran all
Time: 0.58.14 1000 Dirt (Normal)
Favorite: (5)Special Date

Number: 9, 2, 8, 6, 1, 10, 4, 15, 7, 12, 14, 11, 13, 3, 5

Jockeys: (1°) Anita Aedo U., (2°) Alberto Vásquez V., (3°) Luis Rodríguez, (4°) Luis Silva R., (5°) Joel I. Albornoz A., (6°) Joaquin Herrera, (7°) Elías Toledo C., (8°) Gustavo Aros, (9°) Carlos López M., (10°) Marco A. Morales U., (11°) Lennart P. Silva, (12°) Juan Ubillo T., (13°) Alvaro Apablaza, (14°) Patricio Zúñiga U., (U°) Luis Torres Ch.

Trainers: (1°) Rafael Bernal G., (2°) Marco Pavez O., (3°) Alejandro Padovani E., (4°) Mario A. Apablaza G., (5°) Juan Aravena M., (6°) Guillermo Aguirre A., (7°) Rodrigo Quiroz S., (8°) Genaro J. Covarrubias E., (9°) Genaro J. Covarrubias E., (10°) Luis Machulas G., (11°) Rafael Bernal G., (12°) Mario Covarrubias, (13°) Alejandro Padovani E., (14°) Eduardo Lab R., (U°) José Alvarez D.

Owners: (1°) Nuestros Deseos, (2°) Haras Sumaya, (3°) Ortepal, (4°) Lcg, (5°) That, (6°) Carvatero, (7°) Artigas, (8°) Letty, (9°) Janira Elgueta, (10°) Tanforan, (11°) La Flo, (12°) Quarter Dollar, (13°) Doña Tere, (14°) Anita María, (U°) Valpo