Day 2 Club Hípico de Concepción
Tuesday 11 January 2022

(150)

Handicap (Hd)
Pr. "Buen Descanso"
Caballos 3 años y más (3a+)
Index 5 al 2
1000 Dirt (Normal)
18:45 hrs.

Total Prizes: CLP $1.552.500

CLP $1.150.000 to 1st - CLP $230.000 to 2nd - CLP $115.000 to 3nd - CLP $57.500 to 4th

Chart
Horse (Stallion) A. Dist. Jockey Trainer Div.
12 On Monte (Tumblebrutus) 7y 482k 57 M. Cordero Alberto Pinochet P. 6.50
6 Gatusso (Manipulator) 4y 456k 1 57 G. Vera Evaristo Alarcon J. 8.90
1 Give Me A Break (Dangerous Midge) 6y 473k 58 J. Miño Alberto Pinochet P. 4.80
5 Guerrera Sureña (Forever Thing) 4y 463k 55 J. Vega Alberto Pinochet P. 19.20
11 Camino Fiel (Sposito) 5y 514k 4 58 D. Grisales Carlos Norambuena B. 3.30
9 El Roque (Rock of Gibraltar) 8y 510k 57 L. Perez Carlos Norambuena B. 4.00
3 Sigo Buscando (Grand Daddy) 3y 441k 8 57 J. Moya Alberto Pinochet P. 21.40
10 Banff Star (Shanghai Bobby) 5y 420k 56 J. Heiden Joan Amaya H. 8.50
8 Tie Break (Court Vision) 4y 399k 55 R. Benavides Raul Vasquez O. 13.90
10° 4 Ahora Es Nunca (Fantasmagorico) 4y 401k 56 L. Rojas Evaristo Alarcon J. 13.50
11° 7 Sorete (Cat Scan) 4y 426k 15¾ 57 G. Urzúa Ercira Alarcón J. 37.10
2 Specialite (Bad Daddy) 4y 448k 39¼ 55 C. Hernández Nelson Norambuena B. 68.40
Ran all
Time: 0.57.35 1000 Dirt (Normal)
Favorite: (11)Camino Fiel

Number: 12, 6, 1, 5, 11, 9, 3, 10, 8, 4, 7, 2

Jockeys: (1°) Marcelo Cordero M., (2°) Gustavo Vera, (3°) Jaime Miño, (4°) Jans A. Vega, (5°) Danilo Grisales, (6°) Luis Perez, (7°) José Moya, (8°) Jaime Heiden M., (9°) Roberto Benavides, (10°) Luis Rojas, (11°) Gabriel Urzúa, (U°) Carlos Hernández H.

Trainers: (1°) Alberto Pinochet P., (2°) Evaristo Alarcon J., (3°) Alberto Pinochet P., (4°) Alberto Pinochet P., (5°) Carlos Norambuena B., (6°) Carlos Norambuena B., (7°) Alberto Pinochet P., (8°) Joan Amaya H., (9°) Raul Vasquez O., (10°) Evaristo Alarcon J., (11°) Ercira Alarcón J., (U°) Nelson Norambuena B.

Owners: (1°) S.C.I., (2°) El Campeón Del Sur, (3°) Guillermón, (4°) Africano, (5°) Kecol, (6°) Kecol, (7°) Lubrishell, (8°) Los Maguitos, (9°) Gaspar Lucas Mateo, (10°) Edgardo Arevalo, (11°) Morrocotudo, (U°) Nicole