Day 81 Club Hípico de Santiago
Friday 10 December 2021

14ª (5041)

Handicap (Hd)
Pr. "Yeco"
Caballos 3 años y más (3a+)
Index 18 al 12
1300 Turf (Normal)
18:10 hrs.

Total Prizes: CLP $3.440.000

CLP $2.150.000 to 1st - CLP $645.000 to 2nd - CLP $430.000 to 3nd - CLP $215.000 to 4th

Chart
Horse (Stallion) A. Dist. Jockey Trainer Div.
6 Gandina (Midshipman) 4y 473k 53 J. Herrera Guillermo Aguirre A. 2.8
7 Master Kan (Mastercraftsman) 6y 466k 2 55 J. González Hernán E. Ulloa P. 5.6
11 Aventura Chilena (Roman Ruler) 4y 499k 53 J. Medina José Alvarez D. 5.8
5 True May (True Cause) 4y 467k 51 J. Zúñiga Rodrigo Muñoz M. 13.8
9 Roble Alto (Lookin At Lucky) 5y 490k 54 G. Rodríguez Carlos Bagú R. 18.3
10 Rio Tubul (War Command) 5y 496k 6 57 R. Lizama Sergio Inda M. 11.6
2 Ya Po (Mastercraftsman) 5y 454k 55 M. Gutiérrez Rodrigo Quiroz S. 20
1 La Manduca (Mastercraftsman) 5y 470k 52 J. Paredes Sergio Inda M. 21.1
4 Guerrero Audaz (Breathless Storm) 7y 472k 57 H. Ochoa Sergio Inda M. 8.2
10° 12 Te Olvidare (Constitution) 4y 438k 56 C. Jorquera Oscar Silva G. 9.4
11° 8 Cachador (Awesome Patriot) 5y 453k 56 I. Vargas Guillermo Peralta P. 41.7
3 Lullaby (Seeking The Dia) 4y 457k 25½ 54 D. Alvarado Claudio Bernal G. 6.6
Ran all
Time: 01.15.97 1300 Turf (Normal)
Favorite: (6)Gandina

Number: 6, 7, 11, 5, 9, 10, 2, 1, 4, 12, 8, 3

Jockeys: (1°) Joaquin Herrera, (2°) Jorge A. González M., (3°) Jaime Medina, (4°) Jorge Zúñiga, (5°) Gerard Rodríguez, (6°) Rodrigo Lizama C., (7°) Miguel Gutiérrez B., (8°) José Paredes R., (9°) Hugo Ochoa, (10°) Claudio Jorquera A., (11°) Ivan Vargas, (U°) Daniel Alvarado

Trainers: (1°) Guillermo Aguirre A., (2°) Hernán E. Ulloa P., (3°) José Alvarez D., (4°) Rodrigo Muñoz M., (5°) Carlos Bagú R., (6°) Sergio Inda M., (7°) Rodrigo Quiroz S., (8°) Sergio Inda M., (9°) Sergio Inda M., (10°) Oscar Silva G., (11°) Guillermo Peralta P., (U°) Claudio Bernal G.

Owners: (1°) Haras Don Alberto, (2°) Palestina, (3°) Amigos, (4°) Por Ti Negrita, (5°) Doña Elena, (6°) De Arauco, (7°) Los Quirsan, (8°) El Mero Mero, (9°) Los Pollitos, (10°) Los Tanderos, (11°) A Lo Caballero, (U°) Drope