Day 51 Hipódromo Chile
Saturday 7 August 2021

15ª (3124)

Handicap (Hd)
Pr. "Joss Be"
Caballos 3 años y más (3a+)
Index 9 al 7
1200 Dirt (Normal)
17:34 hrs.

Total Prizes: CLP $3.024.000

CLP $1.890.000 to 1st - CLP $567.000 to 2nd - CLP $378.000 to 3nd - CLP $189.000 to 4th

Chart
Horse (Stallion) A. Dist. Jockey Trainer Div.
1 No Vuelvas (Tumblebrutus) 7y 505k 56 P. Zúñiga Jaime Hirmas R. 23.90
5 Salon De Baile (Violence) 4y 525k pz 56 F. Taun Félix Sepúlveda E. 9.30
7 Trompifai (Fast Company) 7y 444k 56 V. Orrego Luis Machulas G. 6.70
6 Taurus (Midshipman) 4y 484k 55 J. Medina Luis Machulas G. 11.10
11 Frijolito (State Of Play) 5y 449k 2 55 D. Alvarado Claudio Bernal G. 13.30
9 Sintra Mia (Court Vision) 6y 460k 56 R. Pérez Fernando Solar S. 12.90
14 Unika (Unitarian) 4y 473k 55 B. Sancho Eduardo Lab R. 3.70
10 Ron Cubano (Boboman) 4y 516k 3 55 I. Valdivia Gabriel Reyes I. 3.40
2 El Principe Dorado (Morning Raider) 5y 482k 5 55 A. Apablaza Rodrigo Muñoz M. 25.80
10° 12 Bototo De Cuero (Send Inthe Clowns) 7y 456k 54 N. Molina Pedro Molina I. 10.10
11° 4 Shoot Seven (Domingo Siete) 7y 445k 56 R. Avila Mario Covarrubias 8.40
12° 8 It's Celtic (Passion for Gold) 6y 435k 55 R. Dores Rodrigo Quiroz S. 32.80
13° 15 El Gran Toro Bayo (Green Finder) 5y 491k 10 55 L. Rivera Rafael Bernal G. 73.90
13 Bordoneo (El Facha) 6y 473k 17¼ 55 L. González Patricio López P. 60.30
Scratches: (3)The Happy Boy
Time: 1.12.86 1200 Dirt (Normal)
Favorite: (10)Ron Cubano

Number: 1, 5, 7, 6, 11, 9, 14, 10, 2, 12, 4, 8, 15, 13

Jockeys: (1°) Patricio Zúñiga U., (2°) Fabyan Taun, (3°) Victor Orrego F., (4°) Jaime Medina, (5°) Daniel Alvarado, (6°) Roberto Pérez S., (7°) Benjamin Sancho, (8°) Ignacio Valdivia, (9°) Alvaro Apablaza, (10°) Nicolás Molina, (11°) Roberto R. Avila C., (12°) Rodolfo S. Dores, (13°) Luis Rivera Q., (U°) Lesly C. González

Trainers: (1°) Jaime Hirmas R., (2°) Félix Sepúlveda E., (3°) Luis Machulas G., (4°) Luis Machulas G., (5°) Claudio Bernal G., (6°) Fernando Solar S., (7°) Eduardo Lab R., (8°) Gabriel Reyes I., (9°) Rodrigo Muñoz M., (10°) Pedro Molina I., (11°) Mario Covarrubias, (12°) Rodrigo Quiroz S., (13°) Rafael Bernal G., (U°) Patricio López P.

Owners: (1°) Jaime Hirmas R., (2°) Baemar, (3°) Cesare, (4°) Los Gritones, (5°) Dona Emma, (6°) Rufo, (7°) Los Tanderos, (8°) Bisoñita, (9°) Las Tres Damas, (10°) Isla Torina, (11°) Super Nico, (12°) Doña Corita, (13°) Pablo Cesar, (U°) Santa Emperatriz