Day 31 Hipódromo Chile
Thursday 13 May 2021

11ª (1821)

Handicap (Hd)
Pr. "Laminar"
Caballos 3 años y más (3a+)
Index 5 al 1
1400 Dirt (Normal)
15:18 hrs.

Total Prizes: CLP $3.152.000

CLP $1.970.000 to 1st - CLP $591.000 to 2nd - CLP $394.000 to 3nd - CLP $197.000 to 4th

Chart
Horse (Stallion) A. Dist. Jockey Trainer Div.
2 Secreto Dominical (Domingo Siete) 4y 423k 56 G. Pérez Genaro J. Covarrubias E. 13.50
8 Domingo De Verano (Domingo Siete) 5y 472k 5 53 J. Medina Oscar Silva G. 6.70
3 Mar Triste (Stay Thirsty) 3y 449k 56 J. Hernández Aldo Parra D. 3.80
1 Salon De Baile (Violence) 3y 530k 56 L. Silva Félix Sepúlveda E. 37.60
13 Magnus Chase (Passion for Gold) 5y 471k 54 G. Aros Alejandro Padovani E. 5.00
5 Positive Forever (Constitution) 3y 415k 54 D. Carvacho Rafael Quiroz F. 25.80
6 Celtic Passion (Passion for Gold) 4y 451k 52 A. Zúñiga Leopoldo Parra G. 9.30
11 Mande Mandela (Ecliptic) 3y 434k 56 R. Pérez Juan Manríquez Q. 24.90
9 Gran Beny (Jadada) 10y 462k 10¾ 54 J. Paredes Armando Lab J. 21.60
10° 15 Rancho Viejo (Bonus Fever) 7y 445k 13½ 52 C. Sasso Felipe Gonzalez S. 38.80
11° 7 Mi Primer Amor (Felíz de Vivir) 3y 444k 17 54 C. Fernandez Juan C. Pichara J. 89.00
12° 4 Taishan (Viscount Nelson) 3y 423k 17¾ 56 A. Apablaza Rafael Quiroz F. 120.50
13° 14 El Campana (Midshipman) 3y 463k 19 56 V. Cifuentes Enrique M. Becar B. 128.30
14° 10 Aneley Suyai (Dangerous Midge) 4y 432k 20 56 N. Figueroa Isaac Michea F. 6.80
15° 16 Marcone (Sposito) 3y 443k 31¾ 56 L. Rodriguez Juan C. Pichara J. 106.10
12 Candy Storm (Irish Brother) 4y 520k 32¾ 56 R. Dores Rafael Quiroz F. 3.70
Ran all
Time: 1.27.76 1400 Dirt (Normal)
Favorite: (12)Candy Storm

Number: 2, 8, 3, 1, 13, 5, 6, 11, 9, 15, 7, 4, 14, 10, 16, 12

Jockeys: (1°) Guillermo A. Pérez A., (2°) Jaime Medina, (3°) Jorge F. Hernández A., (4°) Luis Silva R., (5°) Gustavo Aros, (6°) Diego Carvacho A., (7°) Ariel Zúñiga D., (8°) Roberto Pérez S., (9°) José Paredes R., (10°) Carlos Sasso, (11°) Carlos Fernandez, (12°) Alvaro Apablaza, (13°) Víctor Cifuentes P., (14°) Nelson Figueroa, (15°) Luis Rodríguez, (U°) Rodolfo S. Dores

Trainers: (1°) Genaro J. Covarrubias E., (2°) Oscar Silva G., (3°) Aldo Parra D., (4°) Félix Sepúlveda E., (5°) Alejandro Padovani E., (6°) Rafael Quiroz F., (7°) Leopoldo Parra G., (8°) Juan Manríquez Q., (9°) Armando Lab J., (10°) Felipe Gonzalez S., (11°) Juan C. Pichara J., (12°) Rafael Quiroz F., (13°) Enrique M. Becar B., (14°) Isaac Michea F., (15°) Juan C. Pichara J., (U°) Rafael Quiroz F.

Owners: (1°) Mis Shukys, (2°) La Herreria, (3°) Santiago Querido, (4°) Baemar, (5°) El Electrico, (6°) Manolito Matias, (7°) Leopoldo Parra G., (8°) La Monona, (9°) Armando Lab J., (10°) Pilar Andrea, (11°) Matias Orlando, (12°) He Wang, (13°) Viejo Lindo, (14°) Angelica Y Francisco, (15°) Claudio Saide A., (U°) Las Araucarias