Day 26 Hipódromo Chile
Thursday 22 April 2021

13ª (1518)

Handicap (Hd)
Pr. "Flor De Abejorro"
Caballos 3 años y más (3a+)
Index 18 al 10
1400 Dirt (Normal)
16:06 hrs.

Total Prizes: CLP $3.696.000

CLP $2.310.000 to 1st - CLP $693.000 to 2nd - CLP $462.000 to 3nd - CLP $231.000 to 4th

Chart
Horse (Stallion) A. Dist. Jockey Trainer Div.
1 Rude Boy (Grand Daddy) 7y 500k 50 L. Silva Ricardo Rojas S. 27.10
3 Mejor Calladito (Distorted Economy) 6y 485k 55 J. Alava Luis Muñoz S. 14.20
4 True May (True Cause) 3y 460k 53 R. Vergara Rodrigo Muñoz M. 29.00
13 Neoyorquino (Gstaad II) 4y 531k 6 55 B. Sancho Andrés Bernal G. 9.20
5 Lucky Bet (Gemologist) 4y 481k 52 E. Toledo Alejandro Martínez C. 8.00
2 Solitario Niño (Empire Maker) 3y 533k 52 J. Hernández Juan Pablo Baeza J. 2.80
9 Demoov (Newfoundland) 4y 446k 9 53 W. León Rafael Quiroz F. 9.10
11 Mi Martin (Morning Raider) 9y 476k 57 A. Apablaza Mario A. Apablaza G. 10.00
7 Vine Vide Vinci (Tumblebrutus) 6y 460k 11 50 L. Menghini Rafael Quiroz F. 34.40
10° 10 Esterios (Boboman) 3y 533k 14¾ 54 I. Valdivia Alejandro Padovani E. 10.50
11° 12 Jair (Dangerous Midge) 4y 489k 16¼ 58 J. Paredes Roberto Toledo M 4.70
8 El Concesionario (Seeking The Dia) 3y 466k 18¾ 53 R. Painen Galindo Rojas S. 6.60
Scratches: (6)El Principe Dorado
Time: 1.26.23 1400 Dirt (Normal)
Favorite: (2)Solitario Niño

Number: 1, 3, 4, 13, 5, 2, 9, 11, 7, 10, 12, 8

Jockeys: (1°) Lennart P. Silva, (2°) José Alava T., (3°) Rodrigo Vergara O., (4°) Benjamin Sancho, (5°) Elías Toledo C., (6°) Jorge F. Hernández A., (7°) Wilbert León H., (8°) Alvaro Apablaza, (9°) Luis D. Menghini, (10°) Ignacio Valdivia, (11°) José Paredes R., (U°) Rodrigo A. Painen B.

Trainers: (1°) Ricardo Rojas S., (2°) Luis Muñoz S., (3°) Rodrigo Muñoz M., (4°) Andrés Bernal G., (5°) Alejandro Martínez C., (6°) Juan Pablo Baeza J., (7°) Rafael Quiroz F., (8°) Mario A. Apablaza G., (9°) Rafael Quiroz F., (10°) Alejandro Padovani E., (11°) Roberto Toledo M, (U°) Galindo Rojas S.

Owners: (1°) La Tropa, (2°) Mister Kennedy, (3°) Por Ti Negrita, (4°) Barbastro, (5°) Gran Pacha, (6°) La Nonna Ltda., (7°) He Wang, (8°) Mami Chabe, (9°) Lusugo, (10°) Gaona Hermanos, (11°) Trinidad, (U°) Don Ariel