Day 4 Hipódromo Chile
Saturday 16 January 2021

11ª (212)

Clásico (Cl) ClCd
Pr. "Maporal"
Machos 3 años (m3a)
1200 Dirt (Normal)
16:15 hrs.

Total Prizes: CLP $5.147.500

CLP $3.550.000 to 1st - CLP $887.500 to 2nd - CLP $443.750 to 3nd - CLP $266.250 to 4th

Chart
Horse (Stallion) A. Dist. Jockey Trainer Div.
4 Black Knight (Constitution) 3y 480k 57 J. González Claudio Bernal G. 4.90
14 El Egipcio (Boboman) 3y 484k 1 57 G. Pontigo Eugenio Switt V. 4.30
12 Grande Joaco (Grand Daddy) 3y 478k 57 F. Henríquez Oliverio Martínez L. 3.70
13 True May (True Cause) 3y 459k 57 V. Cifuentes Rodrigo Muñoz M. 26.10
2 Que O Que (Constitution) 3y 490k 57 J. Albornoz Juan Paredes V. 14.80
15 It's My Dream (Omayad) 3y 434k 57 D. Alvarado Juan C. Pichara J. 9.80
6 Abrazo Y Lagrimas (Gemologist) 3y 433k 57 B. León Pedro Molina I. 13.30
7 Cafe Ristretto (Strong Mandate) 3y 491k 9 57 R. Pérez Luis Urbina H. 52.90
8 Raskolnikov (Verrazano) 3y 504k 10¾ 57 R. Cisternas Cristián Urbina R. 24.00
10° 1 Es Positivo (Constitution) 3y 458k 11 57 I. Valdivia Carlos Vásquez P. 10.40
11° 9 Talon De Aquiles (Ecologo) 3y 475k 14¼ 57 J. Rivera José Allende F. 40.70
12° 3 Sikiam (Midshipman) 3y 511k 14¾ 57 A. Varas Juan C. Pichara J. 21.00
13° 10 Jazz Pampa (Gemologist) 3y 502k 18½ 57 J. Herrera Luis Urbina H. 27.60
14° 11 Riomaggiore (Daddy Long Legs) 3y 436k 25¾ 57 J. Medina Wilfredo Mancilla D. 11.30
5 Papi Chulo (Strong Mandate) 3y 448k 33½ 57 M. Gutiérrez Sergio Inda M. 11.50
Ran all
Time: 1.11.97 1200 Dirt (Normal)
Favorite: (12)Grande Joaco

Number: 4, 14, 12, 13, 2, 15, 6, 7, 8, 1, 9, 3, 10, 11, 5

Jockeys: (1°) Jorge A. González M., (2°) Guillermo Pontigo S., (3°) Felipe Henríquez, (4°) Víctor Cifuentes P., (5°) Joel I. Albornoz A., (6°) Daniel Alvarado, (7°) Bernardo León E., (8°) Roberto Pérez S., (9°) Rafael Cisternas A., (10°) Ignacio Valdivia, (11°) Jorge Rivera E., (12°) Ariel Varas V., (13°) Joaquin Herrera, (14°) Jaime Medina, (U°) Miguel Gutiérrez B.

Trainers: (1°) Claudio Bernal G., (2°) Eugenio Switt V., (3°) Oliverio Martínez L., (4°) Rodrigo Muñoz M., (5°) Juan Paredes V., (6°) Juan C. Pichara J., (7°) Pedro Molina I., (8°) Luis Urbina H., (9°) Cristián Urbina R., (10°) Carlos Vásquez P., (11°) José Allende F., (12°) Juan C. Pichara J., (13°) Luis Urbina H., (14°) Wilfredo Mancilla D., (U°) Sergio Inda M.

Owners: (1°) Curepto, (2°) Stefy, (3°) Viejo Perro, (4°) Por Ti Negrita, (5°) Cariblanco, (6°) Marete, (7°) Santa Olga, (8°) Kissimmee, (9°) Paula Ines, (10°) Doña Sofía, (11°) Colorado Veintitres, (12°) Medio Oriente, (13°) Josemac, (14°) Placilla, (U°) Trinidad Saul