Day 1 Hipódromo Chile
Thursday 5 January 2023

17ª (27)

Handicap (Hd)
Pr. "Aramus"
Caballos 3 años y más (3a+)
Index 26 al 18
1000 Dirt (Normal)
20:03 hrs.

Total Prizes: CLP $4.576.000

CLP $2.860.000 to 1st - CLP $858.000 to 2nd - CLP $572.000 to 3nd - CLP $286.000 to 4th

Chart
Horse (Stallion) A. Dist. Jockey Trainer Div.
2 Alma Luz (Flyer) 4y 455k 53 R. Cisternas Juan C. Pichara J. 10.90
5 Special Date (Star Dabbler) 4y 435k 56 J. Herrera José Alvarez D. 3.50
1 Nubes Negras (Endorsement) 4y 477k 53 D. Sánchez Alejandro Padovani E. 8.20
8 Jazz Pampa (Gemologist) 5y 528k 57 N. Molina Luis Urbina H. 6.30
15 Look Perfect (Lookin At Lucky) 6y 492k 6 55 W. León Rodrigo Pulgar A. 85.60
12 Compadre Cristian (Gstaad) 5y 492k 58 J. Guajardo Genaro J. Covarrubias E. 6.60
9 Navidad Veloz (Verrazano) 4y 432k 7 56 J. Ubillo Mario Covarrubias 10.30
4 El Intermediario (Viscount Nelson) 6y 474k 8 54 N. N. Hagelund Juan C. Pichara J. 67.80
14 Que Les Vaya Bien (Flyer) 4y 425k 9 55 C. Muñoz Genaro J. Covarrubias E. 15.20
10° 7 Majir (Grand Daddy) 5y 471k 10 54 N. Illesca Eduardo Lab R. 9.70
11° 10 Super Demetrio (Gstaad) 5y 431k 11¼ 52 D. Alvarado Rafael Bernal G. 20.00
12° 11 Lucky Weekend (Lookin At Lucky) 6y 471k 11½ 55 V. Cifuentes Luis Machulas G. 7.00
13° 6 Tio Peppe (Viscount Nelson) 6y 452k 11¾ 59 M. Morales Genaro J. Covarrubias E. 11.70
14° 3 Magic Trail (Indian Trail) 5y 477k 12¾ 59 L. Silva Mario A. Apablaza G. 31.90
13 Gianmarco (Gemologist) 5y 445k 14¼ 52 L. Rivera Rodrigo López B. 77.50
Ran all
Time: 0.56.63 1000 Dirt (Normal)
Favorite: (5)Special Date

Number: 2, 5, 1, 8, 15, 12, 9, 4, 14, 7, 10, 11, 6, 3, 13

Jockeys: (1°) Rafael Cisternas A., (2°) Joaquin Herrera, (3°) David Sánchez S., (4°) Nicolás Molina, (5°) Wilbert León H., (6°) Javier I. Guajardo, (7°) Juan Ubillo T., (8°) N. Hagelund, (9°) Cristian A. Muñoz R., (10°) Nicolas Illesca, (11°) Daniel Alvarado, (12°) Víctor Cifuentes P., (13°) Marco A. Morales U., (14°) Luis Silva R., (U°) Luis Rivera Q.

Trainers: (1°) Juan C. Pichara J., (2°) José Alvarez D., (3°) Alejandro Padovani E., (4°) Luis Urbina H., (5°) Rodrigo Pulgar A., (6°) Genaro J. Covarrubias E., (7°) Mario Covarrubias, (8°) Juan C. Pichara J., (9°) Genaro J. Covarrubias E., (10°) Eduardo Lab R., (11°) Rafael Bernal G., (12°) Luis Machulas G., (13°) Genaro J. Covarrubias E., (14°) Mario A. Apablaza G., (U°) Rodrigo López B.

Owners: (1°) Francisca, (2°) Valpo, (3°) Ortepal, (4°) Josemac, (5°) Pobre Negro, (6°) Janira Elgueta, (7°) Quarter Dollar, (8°) Bruno Alonso, (9°) Letty, (10°) Anita María, (11°) Nuestros Deseos, (12°) Tanforan, (13°) Maquina, (14°) Lcg, (U°) Linares